2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

DATE

VENUE
CITY
SANCTION
FINISH
JANUARY
FEBRUARY
7
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
UMP
DNQ
8
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
UMP
RAIN
10
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
UMP
DNQ
11
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
WoO
18th
12
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
UMP
RAIN
13
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville,FL
WoO
17th
MARCH
19
Ocala Speedway
Ocala, Fl
WoO
5th
20
Screven Motor Speedway
Sylvania, GA
WoO
9th
26
Battleground Speedway
Highlands, TX
WoO
16th
27
Lonestar Speedway
Kilgore, TX
WoO
9th
APRIL
9-10
Farmer City Raceway
Farmer City, IL
WoO
20th
16-17
Virginia Motor Speedway
Jamaica, VA
WoO
15th
23
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
1st
30
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Fayetteville,NC
WoO
6th
MAY
1
Swainsboro Raceway
Swainsboro, GA
WoO
9th
7
Lincoln Speedway
Lincoln, IL
WoO
15th
8
Bluegrass Speedway
Bardstown,KY
WoO
11th
13
Delaware International Speedway
Delmar, DE
WoO
9th
15
Hagerstown Speedway
Hagerstown, MD
WoO
11th
21
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
1st
28
Bedford Speedway
Bedford, PA
WoO
RAIN
28
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
2nd
29
West Virginia Motor Speedway
Mineral Wells, WV
WoO
4th
30
West Virginia Motor Speedway
Mineral Wells, WV
WoO
DNF
JUNE
11-13
Eldora Speedway
Rossburg, OH
Dream
DNQ
15
Can-Am Motorsports Park
Lafargeville,NY
WoO
6th
17
Merrittville Speedway
Thorold,ONT
WoO
DNF
19
Autodrome Drummond
Drummondville,QUE
WoO
RAIN
20
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Cornwall,ONT
WoO
13th
22
Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
WoO
RAIN
24
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
WoO
12th
25
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
WoO
DNF
26
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
WoO
6th
JULY
2
Wartburg Speedway
Wartburg, TN
WoO
5th
3
Tazewell Speedway
Tazwell, TN
WoO
5th
7
Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, MN
WoO
8th
8
Superior Speedway
Superior, WI
WoO
7th
9
River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks,ND
WoO
11th
10
Dakota State Fair Speedway
Huron, SD
WoO
12th
23
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
1st
27
Central Pennsylvania Speedway
Clearfield, PA
WoO
7th
28
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
WoO
10th
30
Attica Raceway Park
Attics, OH
WoO
DNF
31
Muskingum County Speedway
Zanesville, OH
WoO
19th
AUGUST
1
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
WoO
19th
4
Shawano Speedway
Shawano,WI
WoO
13th
6-7
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
WoO
3rd
18
Grandview Speedway
Bechtelsville,PA
WoO
RAIN
19
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Elbridge,NY
WoO
7th
20-21
Mohawk International Raceway
Hogansburg,NY
WoO
RAIN
23
Drummondville
Quebec
WoO
9th
24
Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
WoO
10th
SEPTEMBER
1
Mohawk International Raceway
Hogansburg,NY
WoO
7th
4
Tri-City Speedway
Franklin, PA
WoO
RAIN
5
Tri-City Speedway
Franklin, PA
WoO
16th
10-11
Eldora Speedway
"World 100"
Rossburg, OH
DNQ
17-18
I-55 Raceway
Pevely,MO
WoO
9th
OCTOBER
1
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Peebles, OH
2nd
9
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Peebles, OH
2nd
10
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Peebles, OH
DNF
13
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Charlotte, NC
WoO
NOVEMBER
4
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"World Finals"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
5
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"World Finals"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
6
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"World Finals"
Charlotte, NC
WoO

2010 schedule is tentative. Dates may be added or changed.
Last Updated: 10/11/2010

 

WoO - World of Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series
UMP - United Midwestern Promoter's Series
LUCAS - Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series
ASLMS - O'Reilly All Star Dirt Late Model Series
ULMS - United Late Model Series


2014 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

 

 

Web site developed and maintained by MWB Graphics & Web Design
All rights reserved - 2015