2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

DATE

VENUE
CITY
SANCTION
FINISH
FEBRUARY
10-11
Screven Motor Speedway
"Winter Freeze"
Sylvania, GA
WoO
17th
16
Bubba Raceway Park
"Army Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
8th
17
Bubba Raceway Park
"Army Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
7th
18
Bubba Raceway Park
"Army Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
7th
20
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville, FL
UMP
22nd
21
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville, FL
UMP
15th
22
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville, FL
UMP
RAIN
23
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
WoO
3rd
24
Volusia Speedway Park
Barberville, FL
UMP
DNF
25
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
WoO
19th
MARCH
30-31
Farmer City Raceway
"Illini 100"
Farmer City, IL
WoO
18th
APRIL
20
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
2nd
21
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
ULMS
RAIN
27
North Alabama Speedway
Tuscumbia, AL
WoO
3rd
28
Tazewell Speedway
Tazewll, TN
WoO
17th
MAY
4
311 Motor Speedway
Pine Hall, NC
WoO
8th
5
Swainsboro Raceway
"Pine Tree 50"
Swainsboro, GA
WoO
2nd
11
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
1st
12
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
ULMS
8th
18
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
1st
25
Wayne County Speedway
Orrville, OH
WoO
3rd
26
Tyler County Speedway
"Bullring Bonanza/Jackpot 100"
Middlebourne, WV
WoO
11th
27
I77 Raceway Park
Ripley, WV
WoO
4th
31
Delaware International Speedway
Delmar, DE
WoO
7th
JUNE
8-9
Eldora Speedway
"The Dream 100"
Rossburg, OH
DNF
15
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
2nd
16
Hagerstown Speedway
Hagerstown, MD
WoO
12th
17
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
WoO
5th
22
Autodrome Granby
Granby, QUE
WoO
12th
24
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Long Sault, ONT
WoO
RAIN
26
Canandaigua Motorsports Park
Canandaigua, NY
WoO
8th
28
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
WoO
9th
29
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
WoO
DNF
30
Lernerville Speedway
"Firecracker 100"
Sarver, PA
WoO
11th
JULY
6
Amsoil Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Superior, WI
WoO
RAIN
7
Deer Creek Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Spring Valley, MN
WoO
4th
10
Black Hills Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Rapid City, SD
WoO
5th
12
Red River Co-op Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Winnipeg, MB
WoO
7th
13
River Cities Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Grand Forks, ND
WoO
6th
14
North Central Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Brainerd, MN
WoO
13th
21
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
2nd
AUGUST
1
Shawano Speedway
Shawano, WI
WoO
RAIN
3-4
Cedar Lake Speedway
"USA Nationals"
New Richmond, WI
WoO
18th
6
Independence Motor Speedway
Independence, IA
WoO
8th
7
Shawano Speedway
Shawano, WI
WoO
DNF
17
Winston Speedway
Musegon, MI
WoO
10th
18
Merritt Raceway
Lake City, MI
WoO
17th
19
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
3rd
24
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
DNF
25
Winchester Speedway
Winchester, VA
WoO
RAIN
26
Selinsgrove Speedway
Selinsgrove, PA
WoO
RAIN
29
Little Valley Speedway
Little Valley, NY
WoO
DNF
SEPTEMBER
1
Tyler County Speedway
"Black Diamond 125"
Middlebourne, WV
WoO
RAIN
7-8
Eldora Speedway
"World 100"
Rossburg, OH
DNQ
14
Belle-Clair Speedway
Belleville, IL
WoO
15th
15
I-55 Raceway
Pevely, MO
WoO
5th
21-22
Berlin Raceway
Marne, MI
WoO
9th
OCTOBER
4
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
"Super Dirt Week"
Weedsport, NY
WoO
8th
6
Sharon Speedway
Hartofrd, OH
ULMS
2nd
10
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"Outlaws Showdown"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
3rd
19-20
Portsmouth Raceway Park
"32nd Dirt Track World Championship"
Portsmouth, OH
LUCAS
14th
NOVEMBER
2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"Lowes Foods World Finals"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
23rd
3
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"Lowes Foods World Finals"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
19th


Final 2012 Schedule
Last Updated: 11/4/2012

 

WoO - World of Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series
UMP - United Midwestern Promoter's Series
LUCAS - Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series
ULMS - United Late Model Series


2014 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

 

 

Web site developed and maintained by MWB Graphics & Web Design
All rights reserved - 2015