2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

DATE

VENUE
CITY
SANCTION
FINISH
FEBRUARY
8
Screven Motor Speedway
"Winter Freeze"
Sylvania, GA
WoO
14th
9
Screven Motor Speedway
"Winter Freeze"
Sylvania, GA
WoO
17th
15
Bubba Raceway Park
"Late Model Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
15th
16
Bubba Raceway Park
"Late Model Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
8th
17
Bubba Raceway Park
"Late Model Winter Nationals"
Ocala, FL
WoO
5th
18
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
UMP
DNQ
19
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
UMP
DNQ
20
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
UMP
DNQ
21
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
WoO
14th
22
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
WoO
21st
23
Volusia Speedway Park
"41st UNOH DIRTCar Nationals"
Barberville, FL
WoO
18th
MARCH
22
I-30 Speedway
Little Rock, AR
WoO
POSTPONED
23
Whynot Motorsports Park
Meridian, MS
WoO
POSTPONED
24
TBA
WoO
POSTPONED
APRIL
5-6
Farmer City Raceway
"Illini 100"
Farmer City, IL
WoO
8th
12-13
NAPA Wayne County Speedway
"Buckeye 100 Qualifying"
Orrville, OH
WoO
RAIN
19
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Fayetteville, NC
WoO
RAIN
20
311 Motor Speedway
Pine Hall, NC 
WoO
12th
26
Smokey Mountain Speedway
Maryville, TN
WoO
13th
27
Tazewell Speedway
Tazewell, TN
WoO
RAIN
28
Duck River Raceway
Shelbyville, TN
WoO
6th
MAY
3
Lavonia Speedway
Lavonia, GA
WoO
RAIN
4
Swainsboro Raceway
Swainsboro, GA
WoO
RAIN
4
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
2nd
5
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
DNF
11
I-30 Speedway
Little Rock, Ark.
WoO
21st
17
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
3rd
18
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
DNF
19
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
4th
24
Wayne County Speedway
Orrville, OH
WoO
5th
25
Tyler County Speedway
"Bullring Bonanza"
Middlebourne, WV
WoO
6th
26
Tyler County Speedway
"Bullring Bonanza"
Middlebourne, WV
WoO
12th
30
Delaware International Speedway
Delmar, DE
WoO
14th
31
McKean County Raceway
East Smethport, PA
ULMS
DNF
JUNE
1
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
WoO
10th
2
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
4th
8
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
3rd
9
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
9th
14
McKean County Raceway
East Smethport, PA
ULMS
10th
15
McKean County Raceway
East Smethport, PA
ULMS
9th
19
Fonda Speedway
Fonda, NY
WoO
7th
20
Brighton Speedway
Brighton, ONT
WoO
3rd
22
Mohawk International Raceway
Higansburg, NY
1st
23
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Cornwall, ONT
WoO
7th
25
Canandaigua Motorsports Park
Canandaigua, NY
WoO
27
Lernerville Speedway
"Firecracker Prelim Night #1"
Sarver, PA
WoO
23rd
28
Lernerville Speedway
"Firecracker Prelim Night #2"
Sarver, PA
WoO
18th
29
Lernerville Speedway
"Firecracker 100"
Sarver, PA
WoO
23rd
JULY
5
Amsoil Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Superior, WI
WoO
4th
6
Deer Creek Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Spring Valley, MN
WoO
11th
8
Black Hills Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Rapid City, SD
WoO
RAIN
9
Gillette Thunder Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Gillette, WY
WoO
12th
11
Red River Co-op Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Winnipeg, MB
WoO
5th
12
River Cities Speedway
"Wild West Tour"
Grand Forks, ND
WoO
RAIN
13
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
4th
14
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
4th
26-27
Fairbury American Legion Speedway
"Prairie Dirt Classic"
Faribury, IL
WoO
10th
30
Shawano Speedway
Shawano, WI
WoO
7th
AUGUST
1
Cedar Lake Speedway
"USA Nationals Prelim Night"
New Richmond, WI
WoO
15th
2-3
Cedar Lake Speedway
"USA Nationals Qualifying"
New Richmond, WI
WoO
22nd
5
Independence Motor Speedway
Independence, IA
WoO
12th
9
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
RAIN
10
Stateline Speedway
Busti, NY
11th
11
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
3rd
16
Winston Speedway
Rothbury, MI
WoO
10th
17
Merritt Speedway
 Lake City, MI
WoO
14th
18
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
5th
22
Little Valley Speedway
Little Valley, NY
WoO
13th
23
Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
2nd
24
Winchester Speedway
"Raye Vest Memorial"
Winchester, VA
WoO
18th
25
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
2nd
30
West Virginia Motor Speedway
Mineral Wells, WV
WoO
12th
31
Selinsgrove Speedway
"The Showdown on Sand Hill"
Selinsgrove, PA
WoO
17th
SEPTEMBER
1
Selinsgrove Speedway
"The Showdown on Sand Hill"
Selinsgrove, PA
WoO
DNF
5
Eldora Speedway
Rossburg, OH
DNQ
6
Eldora Speedway
"World 100"
Rossburg, OH
22nd
7
Eldora Speedway
"World 100"
Rossburg, OH
DNQ
8
Eriez Speedway
Hammett, PA
ULMS
12th
13
Belle-Clair Speedway
"Photobilly 50"
Belleville, IL
WoO
16th
14
Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway
Pevely, MO
WoO
14th
20-21
Berlin Raceway
"Down and Dirt Weekend"
Marne, MI
WoO
7th
OCTOBER
5
Sharon Speedway
Hartford, OH
ULMS
RAIN
11
Pittsburgh PA Motor Speedway
Imperial, PA
ULMS/NDRL
DNF
12
Pittsburgh PA Motor Speedway
Imperial, PA
ULMS/NDRL
21st
NOVEMBER
5
Lavonia Speedway
Lavonia, GA
WoO
7
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"PEAK World Finals By NAPA Qualifying"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
8
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"PEAK World Finals By NAPA"
Charlotte, NC
WoO
9
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
"PEAK World Finals By NAPA"
Charlotte, NC
WoO


2013 Final Schedule
Last Updated: 10/15/2013

 

WoO - World of Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series
UMP - United Midwestern Promoter's Series
LUCAS - Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series
ULMS - United Late Model Series


2014 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2012 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2011 FINAL SCHEDULE | 2010 FINAL SCHEDULE

 

 

Web site developed and maintained by MWB Graphics & Web Design
All rights reserved - 2015